OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
10G Dual Fiber SFP+ transceiver module

FAQ:


What is the difference between 10G SFP and 10G SFP+?

SFP and SFP+ transceivers are virtually identical in size and appearance. The primary difference is that SFP+ is an updated version that supports higher speeds up to 10Gbps.

What is 10G transceivers?

The 10G SFP+ transceiver is a small form-factor pluggable module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10G Ethernet) and is widely used in high-speed data transmission applications. It is an upgraded version of the SFP transceiver, providing higher data rates and improved performance.

How much power does a 10G SFP+ use?

about 2W to 4W

Power Consumption:

So typical consumption of SFP+ 850nm optical laser equipped port is about 1W regardless of distance, DAC Twinax cable equipped port consumes about 1.5W in case of typical 10m distance, but 10G Copper SFP+ needs about 2W to 4W, depending on cable length.
 

Company Overview:

Established in 2017, SEESUO Group has four subsidiaries in China now and its headquartered located in Shenzhen. SEESUO Group realizes rapid development with advanced production equipment and professional R & D team, and finally creates the international brand "SEESUO ".
 
SEESUO Group has high-quality, high-level marketing and sales team. It has set up a series of network platform, such as Made in China, Global Sources, company official website and so on. SEESUO Group participates in more than 10 famous Telecom Exhibtion worldwide each year, such as OFC, ECOC, Communic Asia, AfricaCom, etc., as a result, we have received more than 200 overseas customers come to visit our factory every year. With many years of accumulation of market and technology, SEESUO Group has established long-term cooperative relationship with domestic and foreign operators, enterprise data centers, Telecom Contractors, integrators, etc. Our goods were sent to more than 100 countries and regions every day, such as United States, Britain, Spain, Singapore, Brazil, Chile, Africa and so on.
 
While developing markets and services, SEESUO people continuously keep improving product quality. At present, SEESUO has passed the ISO9001 and ISO14001 certification and its products have passed CE, RoHS, FCC, REACH, CPR certifications. Some products have been qualified national patent certification.
 
SEESUO specializes in R&D, production and sales of passive fiber optic products such as indoor & outdoor fiber optic cables, patch cords, pigtails, fiber optic adapters, FTTH terminal boxes, FTTH Wall Outlets, WDM, PLC splitters and active devices such as media converter, POE switch, etc.
 
SEESUO covers more than 6500 square meters manufacturing workshop, with first-class indoor & outdoor fiber optic cables manufacturing equipment, advanced manufacturing and testing equipment, SEESUO is striving for providing customers with a wide range of products category, fiber optic cable design and technology one-stop services. With 10 years of R&D for optical fiber cable products experienced high-tech personnels and first-class R&D Center. Cables daily production capacity is up to 1000KM. Strive to achieve high standards and zero defects is SEESUO ′s product goal.
 
With standardized fast connector production workshop, standardized fiber optic patch cords workshop and standardized PLC workshop; Independent research and development of FTTH FO fast connnetor, embedded ferrules, PLC splitters, FBT couplers, and also supply fiber optic connection accessories, various FTTH products, and other small connectors such as SC/FC/ST/E2000 etc. Monthly manufacturing capacity is up to 2 million ends for patch cords.
 
Meanwhile, with top intelligent automatic injection molding machines nationwide. And With hundreds of independent property rights moulds, first-class products development capability, advanced testing equipments, more than 10 years manufacturing experience on fiber optic adapters, SEESUO can manufacture some standardized adapters such as SC/LC/FC/ST and other special customized adapters. SEESUO Employees have more than 2 years manufacturing experience on fiber optic products. Monthly manufacturing capacity is up to 2.5 million pieces.
 
Excellent and stable quality, and fast delivery are the key components of SEESUO ′s development. SEESUO has been selected as the golden supplier by our VIP customers many times, because we always adhere to customer demand-oriented, focus on providing first-class products and services. SEESUO has complete after-sales service terms and management processes, once there is quality problem, we will deal with the quality problem & customer′s complaints immediately. We visit customers regularly, humbly accept suggestion & proposal, constantly improve the quality of products and services. Fully protect customers′ right and interests is a strong guarantee for SEESUO to achieve sustainable development.

SEESUO compatible 10G Dual Fiber SFP+ transceiver module supports up to SR 300m, LRM 220m, IR 2km, LR 10km, ER 40km, ZR 80km and 100km link lengths over LC duplex SMF fiber. This 10G SFP+ transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae standards. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Featuring an operating temperature range of 0~70°C or -40°C to 85°C, the industrial fiber optic transceiver can work in harsh industrial environments.

The SEESUO 10G Dual Fiber SFP+ transceiver module are fiber transceivers for a wide variety of any brand switches, routers, and other equipment. They allow enterprises and service providers to provide scalable and easy-to-deploy 10-Gbps LAN and WAN services in their networks.

Sfp Transceiver Manufacturers - China Factory, Suppliers, Manufacturers                

Well-run products, skilled income group, and better after-sales products and services; We have been also a unified massive family, all people stick with the business price "unification, dedication, tolerance" for Sfp Transceiver Manufacturers, Sfp10glr, Huawei Onu Gepon, Olt,Iptv Onu. And we are able to enable on the lookout for any products with the customers' needs. Make sure deliver the best Assistance, the most beneficial High-quality, The quickly Delivery.  The product will supply to all over the world, such as Europe, America, Australia,Accra, Morocco,France, Philadelphia.Being the top solutions of our factory, our solutions series have been tested and won us experienced authority certifications. For additional parameters and item list details, please click the button to acquire additional nformation.

The SFP+ transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting 9.95Gbps/10.3Gbps. The transceiver consists of three sections: a laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8431. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA. If you need a large quantity of 10G Dual Fiber SFP+ transceiver module product - Mail us through our E-mail at sales@seesuo.com or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
BESTSELLERS
Product Model Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Cable Type DDM
SS-SFP+10G-SR85-L 10G 850nm 300m LC MMF With DDM
SS-SFP+10G-LR13-L 10G 1310nm 10km,20km LC SMF With DDM
SS-SFP+10G-XX55-L 10G 1550nm 40km,80km,100km LC SMF With DDM
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/LR/ER/ZR
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector for SFP+10G-SR
    1310nm DFB transmitter, PIN photo-detector for SFP+10G-LR
    1550nm EML laser transmitter and PIN photo detector for SFP+ER
    1550nm EML laser transmitter and APD photo detector for SFP+ZR
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8431
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 10 pcs Transceivers pack with one plastic box.
  • 4 plastic boxes pack with one antistatic bag.
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate