OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
10G Dual Fiber XFP transceiver module
The XFP transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting 9.95Gbps/10.3Gbps. The transceiver consists of three sections: a laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with XFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA). For further information, please refer to XFP MSA.
BESTSELLERS
Product ModelRateWavelengthDistanceConnectorCable TypeDDM
SS-XFP10G-SR85-L10G850nm300mLCMMFWith DDM
SS-XFP10G-LR13-L10G1310nm10km,20kmLCSMFWith DDM
SS-XFP10G-XX55-L10G1550nm40km,80km,100kmLCSMFWith DDM
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver for XFP 10G SR
    1310nm Uncooled EML laser and PIN photodiode for XFP 10G LR
    1550nm cooled EML laser and PIN photodiode for XFP 10G ER
    1550nm EML transmitter and APD receiver for XFP 10G ZR
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae
  • Hot-Pluggable XFP footprint
  • Low power consumption
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • 10G Ethernet
  • SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps
  • 1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fiber Channel
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 10 pcs Transceivers pack with one plastic box.
  • 4 plastic boxes pack with one antistatic bag.
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate