OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
The 2.5G CWDM SFP transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.488Gbps and 40km~120km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: a CWDM laser transmitter, a photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA
BESTSELLERS
Product ModelRateWavelengthDistanceConnectorCable TypeDDM
SS-SFP2.5G-40Cxx-L2.5G1270nm~1610nm40kmLCSMFWith DDM
SS-SFP2.5G-80Cxx-L2.5G1270nm~1610nm80kmLCSMFWith DDM
SS-SFP2.5G-120Cxx-L2.5G1270nm~1610nm120kmLCSMFWith DDM
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Data-rate of 2.488Gbps operation
  • CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN/APD photodetector for 40km/80km/120km transmission
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 10 pcs Transceivers pack with one plastic box.
  • 4 plastic boxes pack with one antistatic bag.
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate