OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
Planar light wave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity. These ABS PLC splitters are widely used in PON networks to realize optical signal power splitting as a low-cost solution. SEESUO provides whole series of 1xN,2xN splitter products that are customized tailored for specific applications.
BESTSELLERS
Product ModelInput and  OutputFiber TypeLengthDiameterConnector
SS-1x8-ASSA-20A11 x 8SMF G657A11m2.0mmSC/APC
SS-1x16-AXXA-20A11 x 16SMF G657A11m2.0mmSC/APC , LC/APC
SS-1x32-AXXA-20A11 x 32SMF G657A11m2.0mmSC/APC , LC/APC
SS-2x16-A-20A12 x 16SMF G657A11m2.0mm-
SS-2x32-A-20A12 x 32SMF G657A11m2.0mm-
SS-2x128-ASSA-20A12 x 128SMF G657A11m2.0mmSC-APC
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Low Insertion Loss ≤23.8dB
  • Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss) ≤0.35dB
  • Compact Design
  • Fully Passive Optical Branching Device
  • Wide Operating Wavelength: 1260nm to 1650nm
  • Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C to 85°C
  • Conformed to ISO9001, RoHS, CE, FCC standards
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • FTTX Systems
  • LAN, WAN and Metro Networks
  • Analog/Digital Passive Optical Networks
  • CATV Networks
  • Other applications in fiber optic systems
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • PVC box, Carton Box
  • Specific labels as request
  • 1pc/2pcs/4pcs/5pcs each package
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate