OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables are direct-attach fiber assemblies with SFP+ connectors and operate over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). This AOC is compliant with SFF-8431 MSA standards. It provides a cost-efficient solution as compared to using discrete optical transceivers and optical patch cables and is suitable for 10Gbps connections within racks and across adjacent racks
BESTSELLERS
Product ModelData RateConnector TypeLengthCable TypeDiameter
SS-AOCX-SFP+-C10GbpsSFP+ to SFP+1M~30MOM23.0mm
SS-AOCX-SFP+-C10GbpsSFP+ to SFP+1M~100MOM33.0mm
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Fiber link length up to 100m
  • SFP+ housing with enhanced EMI shielding
  • Programmable EEPROM for serial identification
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • Power Supply: +3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 8G Fiber Channel
  • High-capacity IO with SFP+ interface
  • Data centers and high computing devices
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 1 piece Cable packs with 1 antistatic bag
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate