OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
2.5G DWDM SFP transceiver supports up to 120km link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via an LC duplex connector. Each SFP transceiver module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 100GHz or 50GHz ITU Grid, C Band DWDM wavelength. Featuring low power consumption, the hot swappable 2.5G SFP transceiver is ideal for Internet Service Provider (ISP) Gigabit Ethernet communication links, Enterprise LAN & SAN Networks, Data Center LAN & SAN Networks and other optical links.
BESTSELLERS
Product Model Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Cable Type DDM Frequency
SS-SFP2.5G-40D1XX-L 2.5G C17 1563.86nm~C61 1528.77nm 40km LC SMF With DDM 50Ghz
SS-SFP2.5G-80D1XX-L 2.5G C17 1563.86nm~C61 1528.77nm 80km LC SMF With DDM 50GHz
SS-SFP2.5G-120D1XX-L 2.5G C17 1563.86nm~C61 1528.77nm 120km LC SMF With DDM 50GHz
SS-SFP2.5G-40D2XX-L 2.5G C17 1563.86nm~C61 1528.77nm 40km LC SMF With DDM 100GHz
S-SFP2.5G-80D2XX-L 2.5G C17 1563.86nm~C61 1528.77nm 80km LC SMF With DDM 100GHz
SS-SFP2.5G-120D2XX-L 2.5G C17 1563.86nm~C61 1528.77nm 120km LC SMF With DDM 100GHz
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Up to 2.488Gbps
  • Wavelength selectable to C-band and L-band ITU-T grid wavelengths
  • Suitable for use in 50GHz/100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
  • OC48/STM-16 Long Reach 80km (1600 ps/nm),120km (2400 ps/nm) Versions
  • DWDM SFP MSA Compliant
  • Low Power Dissipation
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard:  0 to +70°C
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber Channel
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems


PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 10 pcs Transceivers pack with one plastic box.
  • 4 plastic boxes pack with one antistatic bag.
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate