OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
40G QSFP+ Active Optical Cables is a direct-attach fiber with QSFP+ connectors and operates over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). It supports InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR,12.5G/10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel and compliant with the QSFP MSA and IEEE P802.3ba. QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ AOC cable is a kind of high performance, low power consumption cable, so it is applied in long reach interconnect solutions, to increased port density and save cost of system.
BESTSELLERS
Product ModelData RateConnector TypeLengthCable TypeDiameter
SS-AOCX-QSFP+/4SFP+-C40GbpsQSFP+ to 4SFP+1M~100MOM33.0mm
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Data rate up to 40Gbps
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbit/s per channel
  • Fiber link length up to 100m
  • Support Real-time Configuration
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA Compliant
  • Temperature Range: 0~ 70 °C
  • Power Supply: +3.3V
  • RoHS Compliant
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • 40G Ethernet
  • 10G Ethernet Or Fiber Channel
  • InfiniBand QDR, SDR, DDR
  • Data centers and high computing devices
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 1 piece Cable packs with 1 antistatic bag
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate