OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.

10G SFP+ at SEESUO.com

10G SFP+ transceiver are multi-purpose optical modules for 10Gbit/s data transmission applications at 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm. HiFiber manufactures complete range of compatible SFP+ (SFP Plus) transceivers, such us SFP+ 300m, SFP+ 10km, SFP+ 40km, SFP+ 80km, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+, BiDi SFP+. We guarantee the SFP+ transceivers to work in your system and all of our SFP+ comes with a warranty.

SEESUO provides the categories of 10G Transceiver include 10G SFP+/XFP,BIDI SFP+/XFP,CWDM SFP+/XFP,DWDM SFP+/XFP,They are designed for using in 10G Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, SONET/SDH OC-192/STM-64, and OTN OTU2e links, SEESUO supplies OEM service and Third-Party(Cisco, Juniper, HP, Dell etc.) compatible fiber optic transceivers.

FAQ:

 

What is 10G transceivers?

The 10G SFP+ transceiver is a small form-factor pluggable module that supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10G Ethernet) and is widely used in high-speed data transmission applications. It is an upgraded version of the SFP transceiver, providing higher data rates and improved performance.

Does SFP support 10GB?

SFP and SFP+ transceivers are virtually identical in size and appearance. The primary difference is that SFP+ is an updated version that supports higher speeds up to 10Gbps.

Will a 10G SFP module work in a 1gb port?

However, it's important to clarify that a 10G SFP+ transceiver cannot directly operate at a 1G switch. As a result, it will cause a waste of network resources.

How do I know if my SFP is 10G?

How to know the SFP is 1g or 10g? We can check the model of the SFP optical module, usually the model will contain information about the rate of the optical module and other specifications.

Is SFP-10G-SR single mode or multimode?

multimode 10G

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR module is the multimode 10G fiber optical transceiver, and it supports up to 400m link length when uses 4700Mhz KM MMF (OM3).
 

Company Overview:

Established in 2017 & Headquartered in Shenzhen, Shenzhen seesuo technology co., ltd. (SEESUO) is a leading Fiber Communication and Video Transmission product manufacturer in China. Our main products include Fiber Media Converters, Converters, Industrial Media Converter, Industrial POE Switches, HDMI / SDI / DVI / VGA over Fiber  etc., with CE, FCC, RoHS, CB, NOM certificated.

With our brand "SEESUO", we would like to provide transmission solution over fiber cable  to meet our customer′s requirements. We look forward to partnering with you to find the absolute best solution for your transmission needs.


OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER MANUFACTURER:

As the world's leading provider of advanced technology solutions for communications and data connections, we accept the need for agility. In a rapidly developing industry, quick response is a matter of course, and predicting what will happen is one of our greatest strengths. Through lean management, manufacturing and our Source Lean Quality (SLQ) system, we run our world-class operations with the highest efficiency, identify and eliminate waste in our processes, and create more value for our customers.

Our technical expertise in R&D and manufacturing process development expertise and a highly specialized global engineering team experts in optoelectronic equipment, optical components and module design has deep roots.

SEESOU 9.95Gbps/10.3Gbps SFP Plus and XFP transceivers are high-performance, cost-effective modules supporting single fiber(BIDI)and dual fiber data-rate. Multimode and Single mode SFP plus modules and XFP modules reach 300m up to 100km operating distance. All the fiber optical transceivers support digital diagnostic monitoring(DDM)and are widely used in areas of 10G Ethernet, 10G Fiber Channel, Metro/Access Networks, SDH STM -64.1 at 9.953Gbps, Router/Server interface, Switched backplane applications and other optical transmission systems. If you need a large quantity of 10G Optical Transceiver Module product - Mail us through our E-mail at sales@seesuo.com or request a quote at live chat and our sales manager will contact you shortly.
BESTSELLERS
Product Model Rate Wavelength Distance Connector Cable Type DDM
SS-SFP+10G-SR85-L 10G 850nm 300m LC MMF With DDM
SS-SFP+10G-LR13-L 10G 1310nm 10km,20km LC SMF With DDM
SS-SFP+10G-XX55-L 10G 1550nm 40km,80km,100km LC SMF With DDM
SS-SFP+10G-XX2733-L 10G 1270T/1330R 10km,20km,40km,60km LC SMF With DDM
SS-SFP+10G-XX3327-L 10G 1330T/1270R 10km,20km,40km,60km LC SMF With DDM
SS-XFP10G-SR85-L 10G 850nm 300m LC MMF With DDM
SS-XFP10G-LR13-L 10G 1310nm 10km,20km LC SMF With DDM
SS-XFP10G-XX55-L 10G 1550nm 40km,80km,100km LC SMF With DDM
SS-XFP10G-XX2733-L 10G 1270T/1330R 10km,20km,40km,60km LC SMF With DDM
SS-XFP10G-XX3327-L 10G 1330T/1270R 10km,20km,40km,60km LC SMF With DDM
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • Compliant with SFP Or XFP MSA
  • Low power consumption
  • Hot-Pluggable
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature: Standard: 0 to +70°C
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fiber Channel
  • Metro/Access Networks
  • Switched backplane applications
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 5pcs or 10pcs Transceivers pack with one plastic box.
  • 4 plastic boxes pack with one antistatic bag.
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT PROBLEM
PRODUCT TESTING
  • 标准化生产线
  • 交换机兼容性测试
  • 工业化产线
  • 333333
  • 2222
  • 1111
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate