OEM
OEM
Provide custom product specifica-tions, icons, logo, packaging.
Single Mode Fiber Optic Pigtails Cable
Fiber Type
Diameter
Connector Type
Endface Type

This SC simplex UPC fiber optic pigtail cable is 1.5 meters (4.92 feet) in length with 9/125 micron multimode fiber in a 3mm low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) yellow jacket. Fiber optic pigtail cables have a connector only at one end where the other end gets spliced onto a fiber cable.

SEESUO® is a manufacturer focused on providing high quality throughout our entire product portfolio. Each fiber optic patch cable is 100% tested to insure all internal and external standards are met. Test data is included inside the bag with each cable.

 

Product Highlights:

PVC Flame-retardant Fiber Optic Cable with Tight-buffered Coating on Each Optical Fiber

G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius

Optical Testing Guarantees Insertion Loss and Returns Loss

Pass All IEC-61754 and TIA-604 (FOCIS) Performance Requirements

Support Both Fusion and Mechanical Splicing for Fiber Cabling Systems

 

Application:

  • CATV

  • Metro Applications

  • Active device termination

  • Test equipment

  • Wide Area Networks (WANs)

  • Telecommunication networks

  • Local Area Networks (LANs)

  • Data processing networks

  • Premise installations

  • Industrial and Military

Features:

  • FC Pigtail Type

  • One-piece construction & pull-proof design

  • Low insertion loss and low back reflection

  • Free-floating ceramic ferrule

  • Precision anti-rotation key

  • UL-rated plastic housing and boots in a variety of colors

  • Telcordia style boots

  • Corrosion resistant body (Nickel Plated Brass)

Compliance:

  • TIA 568-A & ISO 11801

  • Telcordia, ANSI, TIA/EIA, NTT and JIS compliance

Fiber Optic Pigtail Specification:

  • SPECIFICATIONS    Type

Standard,  Master,  High Power

SC/PC,  SC/APC,  SC/PC  Duplex

FC/PC,   LC/APC,  E2000,  MU/PC

MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male,  MPO/MTP

DIN/PC,  D4/PC,  SMA/PC

  • FIBER  TYPE

SM   G.652  G.653  G.654 G.655  G.656  G.657

MM   OM1(62.5/125um) OM2  OM3  OM4

  • CABLE  TYPE

Simplex   /    Duplex

ø4.1mm / ø3.0mm / ø2.0mm / ø1.8mm / ø1.6mm / ø1.2mm /

(PVC  or  LSZH  or  Hytrel  or  OFNP)

ø0.9mm / ø0.6mm

(tight  Buffer or Loose tube)

SC/FC/ST 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.08dB;

Max≤0.20dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings  
LC/MU/LC-LX.5 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.05dB;

Max≤0.15dB

Typical≤0.10dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥55 dB ;

APC≥65dB

N/A
Durability <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.2 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
D4/DIN/SMA 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.25dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥50 dB ;

APC≥65dB

N/A
Durability <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.20 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings
E2000/MT-RJ 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.40dB

Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥45 dB ;

APC≥60dB

N/A
Mating Cycles 1000 1000
MPO 
SPECIFICATION Single  Mode Multi  Mode
Insertion  Loss Typical≤0.20dB;

Max≤0.70dB

Typical≤0.15dB;

Max≤0.30dB

Return  Loss PC/UPC≥25 dB ;

APC≥60dB

N/A
Durability <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings <0.1 dB  Typical  change, 500  matings

Repeatability: ±0.1dB

Operation  Temperaturel: -40℃~+85℃

  • GEOMETRY  REQUIREMENT

Ferrule  Endface Radius

7mm≤ R ≤12mm(APC)               7mm≤ R ≤25mm(Standard)

Apex  Offset  ≤ 30um(Master)      Apex  Offset  ≤50um(Standard)

Undercut  -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

PM Patchcord  Specification            Insertion   Loss  ≤ 0.4dB

Extinction  Ratio  ≥20 dB

 

 

Since 2017, SEESUO has been the manufacturer and provider of high-quality and reliable fiber optic cable assemblies. Due to our fully equipped production facilities, laboratories and long-term expertise in fiber optics, we are able to produce a first class fiber optic assemblies portfolio that ensure the highest level reliability. Therefore, one of the main priority is the ongoing expansion and advancement of the manufacturing capabilities.

 

FAQ:

Q:I want to confirm that the OS2 fiber pigtail #43991 is for fusion splicing and not a mechanical splice.

A:Both methods are possible.

Q:Is apc connector green, upc blue?

A:Yes, it's used in the industry to distinguish different connector types.

Q:I want some OS2 simplex pigtails that can be used at temperatures of 80℃. Are there other options?

A:I think industrial cables are ok, and FS can make it as pigtails.

Q:Hello, I want to know if I can use it in my gpon network which uses 1310, 1490.1550 nm

A:Partly suitable, the wavelength of the pigtail is 1310 nm/1550 nm

Q:Can I take off the connectors of the pigtails and fuse with fast connectors?

A:Yep, no problem, they can be cut off and you can take the ones you need.

Available for various connectors: SC, LC, FC, ST etc. PC, UPC and APC polishing are available in Zirconia ceramic ferrule. Fiber optical pigtails are jacketed with Kevlar sheath member, aramid yarns and flame-retardant PVC material. Single mode fiber simplex (SX) G652D 9/125, G655 9/125, G657A1 9/125 and G657A2 9/125 fibers are available. LSZH, OFNR, OFNP Plenum outer jackets of fiber optic cables are optional. Including General pigtails, bundle pigtails, ribbon pigtails, armored pigtails. 3D interference PASS
BESTSELLERS
Product Model Fiber Counts Fiber Type Connectors End Face Diameter Length Outer Jacket
SS-1D-S-A-09P-1 1 G652D SC APC 0.9mm 1m PVC
SS-1A1-L-A-09P-1 1 G657A1 LC APC 0.9mm 1m PVC
SS-1A1-S-U-09P-1.5 1 G657A1 LC UPC 0.9mm 1.5m PVC
SS-1D-S-A-20L-2 1 G652D SC APC 2.0mm 1m LSZH
SS-1D-F-A-30P-3 1 G652D FC APC 3.0mm 1m PVC
PRODUCT SPECIFICATIONS
  • Single mode fiber patch cords: Low insertion loss UPC/APC≤0.3dB, high return loss UPC≥50dB, APC≥55dB
  • High dense connection, easy for operation
  • Excellent in repeatability and exchangeability
  • High temperature stability between -45- + 80 degrees
  • Every fiber optic pigtail is 100% tested and guaranteed
SCOPE OF APPLICATION
  • FTTX solutions
  • Optical Access and distributional Network
  • Datacenter
  • Optical fiber CATV
  • Local Area Network (LAN)
  • ODF (Optical Distribution Frame)
PRODUCT PACKAGING
  • 1/4/8/12 pcs per anti-static bag or plastic bag
  • 20/50/100pcs per zip lock package
  • Carton Box
  • Specific labels as request
TECHNICAL DOCUMENT
COMPATIBLE
OEM&ODM SUPPORTED
  • OEM Manufacturer
    SEESUO supports OEM manufacturing by producing products according to the designs and specifications provided by the client. We strictly adhere to commercial confidentiality principles to protect the client's brand and privacy.
  • ODM Manufacturer
    SEESUO has extensive research and development experience and high-quality production management capabilities. We can develop and manufacture products specifically for our clients' brands according to their needs.
  • Customized production
    SEESUO offers highly customized product research and development and manufacturing services with a flexible production model. We are able to meet the small-batch customized production needs of some high-end clients.
  • R&D cooperation
    SEESUO is capable of adapting to the rapidly changing market demands and can collaborate with customers in research and development. We invest resources in R&D to meet customers' specialized requirements and build a strong brand moat.
PRODUCT TESTING
  • function testing
  • compatibility testing
  • industrial production line
  • adaptive testing
  • data rate testing
  • final inspection
OUR FACTORY
Our certificate